Beaumont, Texas   1-409-924-0500 / Fax 1-409-924-0953 info@legacychristianacademy.org  

basketballvg
BasektballVB

BasketballJVB

HS Basketball Schedule (PDF)

DAY DATE OPPONENT SITE GVB BJV BV
Tuesday 10/30 Ozen & Springwood – Scrimmage Away 3:00
10/31 Victoria Faith Academy – CANCELED Home 6:30
Tuesday 11/7 Wheatley HS Away 6:00
Thurs.-Saturday 11/9-11/11 HJ Tournament Away TBA
Tuesday 11/14 Lutheran North Home 6:00
Thurs-Saturday 11/16-11/18 Houston Christian Tournament Away TBA
Friday-Saturday 11/17-11/18 Galveston O’Connell Tournament – CANCELED Away TBA
Monday 11/27 Tekoa Academy Home 7:30
Tuesday 11/28 Bay Area Christian – CANCELED Home 6:00 7:30
Thurs-Saturday 11/30-12/2 YMBL Tournament Away TBA
Thurs-Saturday 11/30-12/2 Evadale Runnin Rebel Tournament Away TBA
Saturday 12/2 East Chambers JV Tournament Away TBA
Tuesday 12/5 The Village School Home 5:30 7:00
Tuesday 12/5 Westbrook Away 6:00
Thurs-Saturday 12/7-12/9 Orangefield Tournament Away TBA
Friday 12/8 Port Arthur Memorial Away 6:00
Saturday 12/9 Fortbend Christian Home 12:00
Monday 12/11 Kirbyville Christian Home 7:00
Tuesday 12/12 St. Agnes Academy Away 6:00
Tuesday 12/12 Sabine Pass Away 5:30 7:00
Friday 12/15 Hardin-Jefferson Home 6:30
Friday 12/15 WOS Home 5:00
Monday 12/18 LCM Away 6:00 4:30 7:30
Tuesday 12/19 High Island Away 5:00 6:30
Thurs.-Saturday 12/28-12/30 Barbers Hill Tournament Away TBA TBA
Friday-Saturday 1/5-1/6 LCA Tournament Home TBA
Tuesday

Friday

1/9

1/12

Bryan Brazos

Tekoa Academy

Away

Home

6:00

 

5:00

 

7:30

7:30

Tuesday 1/16 Spring Frassati CANCELED Home 6:00 4:30 7:30
Friday 1/19 Rosehill Christian Home 6:00 4:30 7:30
Monday

Tuesday

1/22

1/23

Spring Frassati

Pasadena 1st Baptist

Home

Away

6:00

6:00

4:30

4:30

7:30

7:30

Friday 1/26 Bryan Brazos Home 6:00 4:30 7:30
Monday

Tuesday

1/29

1/30

Kirbyville Gateway Christian

Lighthouse

Away

Home

7:00

7:30

Thursday 2/1 Spring Frassati Away 6:00 4:30 7:30
Tuesday 2/6 Rosehill Christian Away 6:00 4:30 7:30
Friday 2/9 Pasadena 1st Baptist (Senior Night) Home 6:00 4:30 7:30
Monday 2/12 Lighthouse (Play @ 1st Baptist Church Groves) Away 7:30
Tuesday 2/13 Northland Christian Home 6:00
Saturday 2/17 Bi-District TBD
Tuesday

Saturday

2/20

2/24

Area Round

Regional Round

TBD

TBD

Revised: 1-18-18
Thur-Saturday 3/1-3/3 Final Four Championships Waco, Tx. District: 3A-7
Boys Coaches: Head Varsity: JEROMIE GRAMMER, Head JV/Asst. Varsity: JOHNNY COLLAZO, JASON LANDRY & STEVE MENDEZ
Girls Coaches: Head DENNIS SKEADAS Asst: JASMINE RANDOLPH & KOLLIN KAHLER          AD: Troy Esprit